SUMMER CLASSES
Classes run July 9th – August 14th
30 minute class – $52.50      45 minute class – $67.50     60 minute class – $82.50
*  Prices are for the entire 6 week session

Creative Movement / Tumble Tots (Ages 2-3)
Tuesday  5:00-5:30pm  Tumble Tots
Tuesday  5:30-6:00pm  Creative Movement

Level 0 (Ages 3-4)
Tuesday  5:00-5:30pm    Ballet 0
Monday 5:15-6:00pm      Combo 0

Level 1 (Ages 5-7)
Tuesday  5:30-6:30pm    Ballet/Acro 1
Tuesday  6:00-7:00pm    Ballet 1
Tuesday   6:30-7:30pm   Jazz/Tap 1

Level 2 (Ages 8-10)
Tuesday  7:00-8:00pm    Combo 2
Monday  4:15-5:15pm     Acro 2/3
Monday  5:15-6:00pm     Tap 2/3
Monday  6:00-7:00pm     Ballet 2
Monday  6:00-7:00pm     Hip Hop 2/3
Monday  7:00-8:00pm     Jazz/Lyrical 2/3

Level 3 (Ages 11-13)
Monday 4:15-5:15pm       Ballet 3
Monday 4:30-5:30pm      Acro 2/3
Monday 5:15-6:00pm      Tap 3/4
Monday 6:00-7:00pm      Jazz 3/4
Monday 7:00-8:00pm      Contemporary 3/4
Monday 7:00-8:00pm      Hip Hop 3/4

Level 4 (Ages 14 & Up)
Monday  4:15-5:15pm      Ballet 4
Monday  5:15-6:00pm     Tap 3/4
Monday  6:00-7:00pm     Jazz 3/4
Monday  7:00-8:00pm     Contemporary 3/4
Monday  7:00-8:00pm     Hip Hop 3/4

FALL CLASSES
Classes begin September 10th
30 min classes – $40/month      45 min classes – $50/month    60 min classes – $60/month
$30 Registration Fee

REMINDER:
For recital
Show 1 will be dancers who dance at the studio on Tuesday, Friday and Saturdays
Show 2 will be dancers who dance at the studio on Monday & Thursdays

Level 0 (Ages 2-3)
Monday      5:00-5:30          Creative Movement
Tuesday      4:45-5:15           Creative Movement
Thursday    4:00-4:30         Creative Movement
Friday         10:30-11:00        Creative Movement
Saturday    9:00-9:30           Creative Movement

Level 0 (Ages 3-4)
Monday     4:15-5:00            Combo 0
Monday     5:30-6:15            Ballet 0
Tuesday    4:00-4:45           Ballet 0
Thursday  4:30-5:15            Combo 0 (Jazz/Acro)
Saturday   9:30-10:15           Combo 0 (Ballet/Jazz)

Level 1 (Ages 5-7)
Monday      4:30-5:30          Combo 1 (Jazz/Acro)
Monday      5:30-6:30          Ballet 1
Monday      6:30-7:15           Tap 1
Tuesday     4:15-5:00           Ballet 1
Tuesday     5:00-5:45           Tap 1
Tuesday     5:45-6:30           Acro 1
Tuesday     6:30-7:15            Jazz 1
Thursday   4:30-5:15            B-boy 1
Thursday   5:15-6:15            Combo 1 (Ballet/Jazz)
Saturday   10:15-11:15           Combo 1

Level 2 (Ages 8-10)
Monday    6:15-7:15              Ballet 2
Monday    7:15-8:15              Combo 2 (Acro/Jazz)
Monday    7:15-8:00             Musical Theater
Tuesday   5:15-6:15               Ballet 2
Tuesday   6:15-7:15               Acro 2
Tuesday   7:15-8:00              Tap 2
Tuesday   8:00-9:00             Jazz 2
Thursday  7:00–8:00           Hip Hop 2/3
Tuesday   7:15-8:15                B-boy 2/3
Saturday  11:15-12:15             Combo 2

Level 3 (Ages 11 -13)
Monday     7:15-8:00           Musical Theater
Tuesday    7:15-8:15              B-boy 2/3
Thursday  5:15-6:15              Acro 3/4
Thursday  6:15-7:00             Jazz 3/4
Thursday  6:15-7:00             Tap 3/4
Thursday  7:00-8:00            Ballet 3/4
Thursday  7:00–8:00            Hip Hop 2/3
Thursday  8:00-9:00            Hip Hop 3/4
Thursday  8:00-9:00            Lyrical 3/4

 

Level 4 (Ages 14 & up)
Monday      7:15-8:15              Musical Theater
Tuesday      7:15-8:15              B-boy 2/3
Thursday    5:15-6:15              Acro 3/4
Thursday    6:15-7:00             Jazz 3/4
Thursday    6:15-7:00             Tap 3/4
Thursday    7:00-8:00            Ballet 3/4
Thursday    8:00-9:00            Hip Hop 3/4
Thursday    8:00-9:00            Lyrical 3/4

To view our most up to date schedule, Click Below:

https://clients.mindbodyonline.com/asp/main_enroll.asp?fl=true&tabID=101

Text “Dance” to 517-225-0096 for more information

  • Click on Jr. Spartans to view our kids schedule
  • Click on Adult Dance & Fit to view our adults schedule