top of page
Creative Movement

Dress Rehearsal Information

Doors open at 4:00pm.  Dancers in the dances listed below should arrive by 4:15 in their first costume for dress rehearsal.  Upon arrival, please find your dancers row blocked off in the theater with their class name.  (Dancers should sit in the row of their first dance listed below and move the subsequent row once they are done performing that dance).

 

When: Thursday, May 23rd

Where:  Okemos High School

Time:  Promptly at 4:30pm

** PLEASE NOTE, this is NOT the recital order.  This order is ONLY for dress rehearsal.

1.  Bunny Hop

  • Tuesday 5:15 Creative Movement (Choreography by Taleen Vartanian-Gibbs) - Audrey Alston, Journey Corbit, Sophia Houseman, Lucy Lehner, Ava Moody, Brielle Oh, Emilia Zielinski

2. Faith 

  • Thursday 5:30 Jr/Teen Tap (Choreography by Alexandra Houseman) - Ella Blank, Kennedy Eiland, Harper Findlay, Harper Grams, Pearl Gunn, Celeste Harvey-Durst, Claire Joseph, Josie Maitland, Gabrielle Martin, Madeline Miller, Harper Rustad, Brody Ruvolo, Roslyn Sherman, Gigi Sprecher, Aislinn Wilcox

3.  Where is my Lollipop?  

  • Thursday 6:00 Creative Movement (Choreography by Janice Ackerson) - Juren Erenshay, Jana Maitland, Mamie Jane Mapes

4. Love is an Open Door      

  • Tuesday 5:45 Creative Movement (Choreography by Taleen Vartanian-Gibbs)  - Hailey Jansen, Addilyn Mannausa, Grace Samuel, Olivia Schrauben

5. Bejeweled

  • Monday 5:45 Jr. Tap (Choreography by Chelsea Rosenberg) - Clara Baker, Christensen Eyde, Eleanor Gregory, Zelda Haifley, Charlotte Jones, Josephine Jones, Sophia Ross, Frances Zilko

6.  Once Upon a December

  • LITTLE SPARTANS / PRE COMPANY BALLET (Choreography by Tiffany Burton & Jessica Harper) - Little Spartans: Winnie Irvin, Vibeke Kongstad, Eliana Lewis, Gillian McCleary, Evelyn Perna, Sawyer Schmidt, Aubrey Wippel, Hannah Wroblewski  Pre Company: Ingrid Ahlquist, Isabelle Arakelian, Chloe Casby, Evelyn Duke, Finlay Hewson,  Reagan Kinsey, Skylie Langeler, Kennedy Laskos, Camryn Lewis, Makayla Luo, Kenzington McCleary, Tess McCurdy, Mila Pack, Olivia Perez, Vivian Perna, Carter Root, Kai Slonski, Alexa St. Hilarie, Claire Wang, Masyn Womack, Serena Zhang

7.  Kiss the Girl 

  • Tuesday 5:30 Mini Ballet (Choreography by Caleb Burton) - Natalie Habashy, Calliope Hewson, Foster Martin, Elsie Olin, Adelyn Pincumbe, Katherine Ribeiro, Charlotte Snell, Hannah Wicks

8. Hair Up                                                         

  • Thursday 7:15 Hip Hop (Choreography by Alexandra Houseman) - Beatriz De Araujo, Jessica Frederick, Eleanor Gregory, Pearl Gunn, Celeste Harvey Durst, Isabelle Huang, Brody Ruvolo, Amayah Wilbur

9. Dance the Night Away

  • Monday 6:30 Jr. Jazz/Acro (Choreography by Chelsea Rosenberg) - Mina Farzam, Harper Findlay, Mackenzie Irvin, Wynter Merritt, Sophia Ross, Harper Rustad

10.  You've Got a Friend

  • Monday 5:30 Mini Tap (Choreography by Chloe Heethuis) -  Chase Butcher, Beauden Langeler, Emerson Rustad, Hannah Shaul, Brooklyn Zeig

11. I'm a Gummy Bear 

  • Monday 5:15 Intro to Dance (Choreography by Janice Ackerson) -  Elliot Bowyer, Hannah Choi, Liliana Flores-Weiner, Pola Hurney, Jack Jarosz, Somin Kim, Gabrielle Lawson, Adam Nettleman, Hannah Pawloski, Francesca Pipola, Annie Rost, Nina Souza Boehm

12. We Can't Stop 

  • Thursday 4:30 Jr/Teen Ballet (Choreography by Alexandra Housman) - Ella Blank, Kennedy Eiland, Harper Findlay, Harper Grams, Pearl Gunn, Faith Halbakken, Celeste Harvey-Durst, Claire Joseph, Josie Maitland, Gabrielle Martin, Madeline Miller, Harper Rustad, Brody Ruvolo, Roslyn Sherman, Gigi Sprecher, Aislinn Wilcox

13. We Are the Dinosaurs     

  • LITTLE SPARTANS TAP (Choreography by Meghan Laskos) - Winnie Irvin, Vibeke Kongstad, Eliana Lewis, Gillian McCleary, Evelyn Perna, Sawyer Schmidt, Aubrey Wippel, Hannah Wroblewski

14. The Glow

  • Monday 6:45 Pre K Ballet & Tuesday 6:15 Intro to Dance (Choreography by Janice Ackerson & Taleen Vartanian-Gibbs) - Adilynn Banks, Hannah Choi, Aurora Garcia, Leila Garcia, Adelynn Harris, Gabrielle Lawson, Juliana Mannausa, Stella Stanley

15. I See the Light

  • Monday 4:30 Mini Ballet (Choreography by Chloe Heethuis) -  Diane Brodhead, Gabby Ebulela, Isabel Hughes, Emri Kaufman, Merida Levitt-Roth, Hannah Shaul, Estela Souza Boehm, Brooklyn Zeig

16.  Merry Go Round  

  • Tuesday 5:30 Pre K Ballet (Choreography by Anna Rodriguez) - Luna Clementz, Cora Egan, Hattie Hammond, River Helms, Maya Schrauben, Caroline Wippel

17. Land of a Thousand Dances  

  • Thursday 6:15 Jr/Teen Jazz/Acro (Choreography by Meghan Laskos & Jessica Harper) - Ella Blank, Imoni Brown, Kennedy Eiland, Michaela Gladney, Harper Grams, Pearl Gunn, Charlotte Jones, Josephine Jones, Josie Maitland, Meadow Rawlins, Roslyn Sherman, Lilian Tudor, Amayah Wilbur, Frances Zilko

18. Push It to the Limit 

  • Monday 7:15 Mini Hip Hop (Choreography by MG Bylo) - Chase Butcher, Willow Fox, Lyla Krauss, Emerson Rustad

19. Let Em Go

  • Thursday 6:15 Jr/Teen Contemporary (Choreography by Alexandra Houseman) -  Gabrielle Martin, Madeline Miller, Brody Ruvolo, Aislinn Wilcox

20.  Spice Up Your Life

  • Monday 6:15 & Tuesday 4:45 Jazz/Acro (Choreography by MG Bylo & Caleb Burton) - Isabelle Arakelian, Annalise Casby, Brooklyn Dease, Foster Martin, Charlotte Snell, Cooper Snell, Claire Zielinski

21. Colors

  • Monday 6:15 Pre K Tap (Choreography by Janice Ackerson) - Adilynn Banks, Aurora Garcia, Leila Garcia, Adelynn Harris, Isabella Kogut, Juliana Mannausa

22. Beauty & the Beast 

  • Monday 4:45 Jr. Ballet (Choreography by Sosi Vartanian-Gibbs) - Ella Baratono, Joy Chen, Eleanor Gregory, Zelda Haifley, Charlotte Jones, Josephine Jones, Sophia Ross, Frances Zilko

23. A Chorus Line      

  • Thursday 7:15 Jr/Teen Musical Theater (Choreography by Meghan Laskos) - Laila Casper, Alexia Dixon, Daphne Elder, Dalia Fermaglich, Aurora Shinaver, Gigi Sprecher, Aislinn Wilcox

24. Rather Be

  • Monday 5:30 Jr/Teen Lyrical (Choreography by Aubrie Clingaman) - Izzy Alsip, Harper Findlay, Gabrielle Martin, Lana Newton, Harper Rustad, London Vance, Isla Watkins

Full Company Rehearsal Information

Dancers in the dances below should arrive around 5:15 in regular dance attire and dance shoes.  Hair and makeup are not required for dress rehearsal. 

 

When: Thursday, May 23rd

Where:  Okemos High School

Time:  5:15pm

Full Company Jr Hip Hop - Mr. Worldwide  

  • (Choreography by Carlie Shaw)Miles Beauregard, Christine Butcher, Aleksandra Hennes, Marlie Jubb, Henry Kimmerly, Avia Langeler, Reid Mullins, Veronica Schwarz-Steinke, Roslyn Sprecher, Emilia Willenberg

Full Company Pointe Dancers - Dance of the Dolls                                    

  • (Choreography by Leah Seery) -  Elyssa Ahn, Jadyn Anderson, Madeleine Beckwith, Natalie Choo, Claire Eldridge, Vivian Eldridge, Sarah Flink, Chloe Heethuis, Claire Heethuis, Franni Hogan, Amelia Lennemann, Alora Mullins, Addie Ricks, Isabella Thompson-Orsua, Kayla Warner

bottom of page