top of page
Screenshot 2024-02-05 at 10.09.08 AM.png
Passport to Fun:
Friday & Saturday Shows

1.  Across the Pond                                    

  • FULL COMPANY PRODUCTION (Choreography by Leah Seery, Meghan Laskos, Carlie Shaw, MG Bylo) -  Lily Adarkwa, Elyssa Ahn, Bryce Aho, Jadyn Anderson, Elaina Andrews, Liam Beauregard, Miles Beauregard, Madeleine Beckwith, Caleb Burton, Christine Butcher, Claire Butcher, Natalie Choo, Harmony Cosner-Almanza, Georgia Davis, Claire Eldridge, Vivian Eldridge, Sarah Flink, Aniyah Green, Chloe Heethuis, Claire Heethuis, Aleksandra Hennes, Francesca Hogan, Marlie Jubb, Henry Kimmerly, Avia Langeler, Norah Laskos, Amelia Lennemann, Alora Mullins, Reid Mullins, Emersyn Padgett, May Perez, McKenzie Pricco, Addison Ricks, Aubrey Russell, Veronica Schwarz-Steinke, Roslyn Sprecher, Isabella Thompson-Orsua, Kayla Warner, Emilia Willenberg, Irene Yang

2.  Bunny Hop

  • Tuesday 5:15 Creative Movement (Choreography by Taleen Vartanian-Gibbs) - Audrey Alston, Journey Corbit, Sophia Houseman, Lucy Lehner, Ava Moody, Brielle Oh, Emilia Zielinski

3.  Where is my Lollipop?  

  • Thursday 6:00 Creative Movement (Choreography by Janice Ackerson) - Juren Erenshay, Jana Maitland, Mamie Jane Mapes

4.  Come Together  

  • PART TIME COMPANY JAZZ 2 (Choreography by Tiffany Burton) - Harper Grams, Claire Joseph, Gabrielle Martin, Madeline Miller, Harper Rustad, Aislinn Wilcox

5.  Get Loud

  • ​PART TIME COMPANY JAZZ 1 (Choreography by Meghan Laskos) - Ella Blank, Kennedy Eiland, Pearl Gunn, Josie Maitland, Sophia Ross, Roslyn Sherman, Gloria (Gigi) Sprecher

6.  Once Upon a December

  • LITTLE SPARTANS / PRE COMPANY BALLET (Choreography by Tiffany Burton & Jessica Harper) - Little Spartans: Winnie Irvin, Vibeke Kongstad, Eliana Lewis, Gillian McCleary, Evelyn Perna, Sawyer Schmidt, Aubrey Wippel, Hannah Wroblewski  Pre Company: Ingrid Ahlquist, Isabelle Arakelian, Chloe Casby, Evelyn Duke, Finlay Hewson,  Reagan Kinsey, Skylie Langeler, Kennedy Laskos, Camryn Lewis, Makayla Luo, Kenzington McCleary, Tess McCurdy, Mila Pack, Olivia Perez, Vivian Perna, Carter Root, Kai Slonski, Alexa St. Hilarie, Claire Wang, Masyn Womack, Serena Zhang

7.  Masquerade 

  • FULL COMPANY BALLET (Choreography by Leah Seery) - Bryce Aho, Jadyn Anderson, Elaina Andrews, Madeleine Beckwith, Caleb Burton, Natalie Choo, Harmony Cosner-Almanza, Georgia Davis, Claire Eldridge, Vivian Eldridge, Sarah Flink,Chloe Heethuis, Claire Heethuis, Francesca Hogan, Amelia Lennemann, Alora Mullins,McKenzie Pricco, Addison Ricks, Isabella Thompson-Orsua, Kayla Warner

8.   We Got the Beat

  • FULL COMPANY TAP (Choreography by Chelsea Rosenberg) -  Lily Adarkwa, Miles Beauregard, Christine Butcher, Claire Butcher, Aleksandra Hennes, Marlie Jubb, Henry Kimmerly, Avia Langeler, Norah Laskos, Reid Mullins, Aubrey Russell, Veronica Schwarz-Steinke, Roslyn Sprecher

9.  Kiss the Girl 

  • Tuesday 5:30 Mini Ballet (Choreography by Caleb Burton) - Natalie Habashy, Calliope Hewson, Foster Martin, Elsie Olin, Adelyn Pincumbe, Katherine Ribeiro, Charlotte Snell, Hannah Wicks

10Faith 

  • Thursday 5:30 Jr/Teen Tap (Choreography by Alexandra Houseman) - Ella Blank, Kennedy Eiland, Harper Findlay, Harper Grams, Pearl Gunn, Celeste Harvey-Durst, Claire Joseph, Josie Maitland, Gabrielle Martin, Madeline Miller, Harper Rustad, Brody Ruvolo, Roslyn Sherman, Gigi Sprecher, Aislinn Wilcox

 

11We Are the Dinosaurs     

  • LITTLE SPARTANS TAP (Choreography by Meghan Laskos) - Winnie Irvin, Vibeke Kongstad, Eliana Lewis, Gillian McCleary, Evelyn Perna, Sawyer Schmidt, Aubrey Wippel, Hannah Wroblewski

12.  Knock Knock

  • FULL COMPANY JAZZ​ (Choreography by Leah Seery) - Elyssa Ahn, Jadyn Anderson, Harmony Cosner-Almanza, Georgia Davis, Vivian Eldridge, Claire Heethuis, Amelia Lennemann, McKenzie Pricco, Isabella Thompson-Orsua

13. Thriller

  • PRE COMPANY JAZZ 1 (Choreography by MG Bylo & Aubrie Clingamann) - Isabelle Arakelian, Chloe Casby, Reagan Kinsey, Kennedy Laskos, Camryn Lewis, Makayla Luo, Mila Pack, Olivia Perez, Carter Root, Claire Wang, Masyn Womack, Serena Zhang

14. Hair Up                                                         

  • Thursday 7:15 Hip Hop (Choreography by Alexandra Houseman) - Beatriz De Araujo, Jessica Frederick, Eleanor Gregory, Pearl Gunn, Celeste Harvey Durst, Isabelle Huang, Brody Ruvolo, Amayah Wilbur

 

15. I See the Light

  • Monday 4:30 Mini Ballet (Choreography by Chloe Heethuis) -  Diane Brodhead, Gabby Ebulela, Isabel Hughes, Emri Kaufman, Merida Levitt-Roth, Hannah Shaul, Estela Souza Boehm, Brooklyn Zeig

16. Mr. Worldwide  

  • FULL COMPANY JUNIOR HIP HOP (Choreography by Carlie Shaw)Miles Beauregard, Christine Butcher, Aleksandra Hennes, Marlie Jubb, Henry Kimmerly, Avia Langeler, Reid Mullins, Veronica Schwarz-Steinke, Roslyn Sprecher, Emilia Willenberg

 

17. I'm a Gummy Bear 

  • Monday 5:15 Intro to Dance (Choreography by Janice Ackerson) -  Elliot Bowyer, Hannah Choi, Liliana Flores-Weiner, Pola Hurney, Jack Jarosz, Somin Kim, Gabrielle Lawson, Adam Nettleman, Hannah Pawloski, Francesca Pipola, Annie Rost, Nina Souza Boehm

 

18. Land of a Thousand Dances  

  • Thursday 6:15 Jr/Teen Jazz/Acro (Choreography by Meghan Laskos & Jessica Harper) - Ella Blank, Imoni Brown, Kennedy Eiland, Michaela Gladney, Harper Grams, Pearl Gunn, Charlotte Jones, Josephine Jones, Josie Maitland, Meadow Rawlins, Roslyn Sherman, Lilian Tudor, Amayah Wilbur, Frances Zilko

19. All is Soft

  • FULL COMPANY CONTEMPORARY (Choreography by Aubrie Clingaman) Elyssa Ahn, Jadyn Anderson, Elaina Andrews, Madeleine Beckwith, Natalie Choo, Claire Eldridge, Vivian Eldridge, Sarah Flink, Chloe Heethuis, Claire Heethuis, Francesca Hogan, Alora Mullins, Addison Ricks, Kayla Warner

 

20.  Spice Up Your Life

  • Monday 6:15 & Tuesday 4:45 Jazz/Acro (Choreography by MG Bylo & Caleb Burton) - Isabelle Arakelian, Annalise Casby, Brooklyn Dease, Foster Martin, Charlotte Snell, Cooper Snell, Claire Zielinski

21. To All My Friends (Friday) / Do't Stop Me Now (Saturday)

  • FULL COMPANY SENIOR SOLO & DUO - Friday:  Caleb Burton (Choreography by Leah Seery) - Saturday:  Bryce Aho & Caleb Burton (Choreography by Leah Seery)

22. We Can't Stop 

  • Thursday 4:30 Jr/Teen Ballet (Choreography by Alexandra Housman) - Ella Blank, Kennedy Eiland, Harper Findlay, Harper Grams, Pearl Gunn, Faith Halbakken, Celeste Harvey-Durst, Claire Joseph, Josie Maitland, Gabrielle Martin, Madeline Miller, Harper Rustad, Brody Ruvolo, Roslyn Sherman, Gigi Sprecher, Aislinn Wilcox

23. Glamourous

  • PRE COMPANY JAZZ 2 (Choreography by Aubrie Clingaman) - Ingrid Ahlquist, Evelyn Duke, Finlay Hewson, Skylie Langeler, Kenzington McCleary, Tess McCurdy, Vivian Perna, Kai Slonski, Alexa St. Hilarie

24. Colors

  • Monday 6:15 Pre K Tap (Choreography by Janice Ackerson) - Adilynn Banks, Aurora Garcia, Leila Garcia, Adelynn Harris, Isabella Kogut, Juliana Mannausa

 

25. Bejeweled

  • Monday 5:45 Jr. Tap (Choreography by Chelsea Rosenberg) - Clara Baker, Eleanor Gregory, Zelda Haifley, Charlotte Jones, Josephine Jones, Sophia Ross, Frances Zilko

26. Gatsby

  • FULL COMPANY JAZZ (Choreography by Carlie Shaw) - Bryce Aho, Elaina Andrews, Madeleine Beckwith, Caleb Burton, Natalie Choo, Claire Eldridge, Sarah Flink, Chloe Heethuis, Francesca Hogan, Alora Mullins, Addison Ricks, Kayla Warner

INTERMISSION

27. The Dick VanDyke Show    

  • FULL COMPANY SR MUSICAL THEATER (Choreography by Tiffany Burton) -  Bryce Aho, Elaina Andrews, Madeleine Beckwith, Caleb Burton, Natalie Choo, Harmony Cosner-Almanza, Georgia Davis, Chloe Heethuis, Francesca Hogan, Alora Mullins, McKenzie Pricco, Addison Ricks, Isabella Thompson-Orsua, Kayla Warner

28. Love is an Open Door      

  • Tuesday 5:45 Creative Movement (Choreography by Taleen Vartanian-Gibbs)  - Addilyn Mannausa, Grace Samuel, Olivia Schrauben

29. Coffee to Go!   

  • FULL COMPANY PRETEEN MUSICAL THEATER (Choreography by Meghan Laskos) - Elyssa Ahn, Liam Beauregard, Claire Eldridge, Vivian Eldridge, Claire Heethuis, Amelia Lennemann, Emersyn Padgett, May Perez

30. Footloose  

  • PART TIME COMPANY TAP (Choreography by Leah Seery) - Ella Blank, Kennedy Eiland, Harper Grams, Pearl Gunn, Claire Joseph, Josie Maitland, Gabrielle Martin, Madeline Miller, Sophia Ross, Harper Rustad, Brody Ruvolo, Roslyn Sherman, Gloria (Gigi) Sprecher, Aislinn Wilcox

31.  Merry Go Round of Life 

  • Tuesday 5:30 Pre K Ballet (Choreography by Anna Rodriguez) - Luna Clementz, Cora Egan, Hattie Hammond, Maya Schrauben, Caroline Wippel

32. Tails from the Sea

  • PRE COMPANY TAP (Choreography by Leah Seery) - Ingrid Ahlquist, Isabelle Arakelian, Chloe Casby, Evelyn Duke, Finlay Hewson, Reagan Kinsey, Skylie Langeler, Kennedy Laskos, Camryn Lewis, Makayla Luo, Kenzington McCleary, Tess McCurdy, Mila Pack, Olivia Perez, Vivian Perna, Carter Root, Kai Slonski, Alexa St. Hilarie, Claire Wang, Masyn Womack, Serena Zhang

33. Blue Danube

  • FULL COMPANY BALLET (Choreography by Leah Seery) - Lily Adarkwa, Elyssa Ahn, Liam Beauregard, Miles Beauregard, Christine Butcher, Claire Butcher, Vivian Eldridge, Aniyah Green, Aleksandra Hennes, Marlie Jubb, Henry Kimmerly, Avia Langeler, Norah Laskos, Reid Mullins, Emersyn Padgett, May Perez, Aubrey Russell, Veronica Schwarz-Steinke, Roslyn Sprecher, Emilia Willenberg, Irene Yang

34. Let Em Go

  • Thursday 6:15 Jr/Teen Contemporary (Choreography by Alexandra Houseman) -  Gabrielle Martin, Madeline Miller, Brody Ruvolo, Aislinn Wilcox

35. Can't Say No (Friday) / It's a Man's World (Saturday)

  • FULL COMPANY SENIOR SOLOIST - Friday:  GEORGIA DAVIS (Choreography by Tiffany Burton) - Saturday:  FRANNI HOGAN (Choreography by Leah Seery)

36. Cupid

  • LITTLE SPARTANS (Choreography by Meghan Laskos) - Winnie Irvin, Vibeke Kongstad, Eliana Lewis, Gillian McCleary, Evelyn Perna, Sawyer Schmidt, Aubrey Wippel, Hannah Wroblewski

37. Push It to the Limit 

  • Monday 7:15 Mini Hip Hop (Choreography by MG Bylo) - Chase Butcher, Willow Fox, Lyla Krauss, Emerson Rustad

38. To You Alone    

  • FULL COMPANY CONTEMPORARY (Choreography by MG Bylo) - Natalie Choo, Chloe Heethuis, Addison Ricks, Kayla Warner

39. Pencil Full of Lead

  • FULL COMPANY TAP (Choreography by Meghan Laskos) - Elyssa Ahn, Liam Beauregard, Claire Eldridge, Vivian Eldridge, Claire Heethuis, Amelia Lennemann, Emersyn Padgett, May Perez

40. One      

  • Thursday 7:15 Jr/Teen Musical Theater (Choreography by Meghan Laskos) - Laila Casper, Alexia Dixon, Daphne Elder, Dalia Fermaglich, Aurora Shinaver, Gigi Sprecher, Aislinn Wilcox

41. Ice Ice Baby

  • FULL COMPANY TAP​ (Choreography by Tiffany Burton) - Jadyn Anderson, Harmony Cosner-Almanza, Georgia Davis, Sarah Flink, Aniyah Green, Francesca Hogan, Alora Mullins, McKenzie Pricco, Emilia Willenberg, Irene Yang

42. Rather Be

  • Monday 5:30 Jr/Teen Lyrical (Choreography by Aubrie Clingaman) - Izzy Alsip, Harper Findlay, Gabrielle Martin, Lana Newton, Harper Rustad, London Vance, Isla Watkins

43.  Zapateo

  • FULL COMPANY TAP​ (Choreography by Leah Seery) - Bryce Aho, Elaina Andrews, Madeleine Beckwith, Caleb Burton, Chloe Heethuis, Addison Ricks, Kayla Warner

44.  You've Got a Friend

  • Monday 5:30 Mini Tap (Choreography by Chloe Heethuis) -  Chase Butcher, Christensen Eyde, Beauden Langeler, Emerson Rustad, Hannah Shaul, Brooklyn Zeig

45. Little Party

  • FULL COMPANY JAZZ (Choreography by Tiffany Burton) - Lily Adarkwa, Miles Beauregard, Christine Butcher, Aleksandra Hennes, Marlie Jubb, Henry Kimmerly, Avia Langeler, Norah Laskos, Reid Mullins, Aubrey Russell, Veronica Schwarz-Steinke, Roslyn Sprecher

46. Puttin' on the Ritz   

  • FULL COMPANY JAZZ (Choreography by Meghan Laskos)  - Liam Beauregard, Claire Butcher, Aniyah Green, Emersyn Padgett, May Perez, Emilia Willenberg, Irene Yang

47. Beauty & the Beast 

  • Monday 4:45 Jr. Ballet (Choreography by Sosi Vartanian-Gibbs) - Ella Baratono, Joy Chen, Eleanor Gregory, Zelda Haifley, Charlotte Jones, Josephine Jones, Sophia Ross, Frances Zilko

48. The Glow

  • Monday 6:45 Pre K Ballet & Tuesday 6:15 Intro to Dance (Choreography by Janice Ackerson & Taleen Vartanian-Gibbs) - Adilynn Banks, Hannah Choi, Aurora Garcia, Leila Garcia, Adelynn Harris, Gabrielle Lawson, Juliana Mannausa, Stella Stanley

49. American Boy

  • PART TIME COMPANY HIP HOP (Choreography by Carlie Shaw) - Harper Grams, Claire Joseph, Madeline Miller, Brody Ruvolo

50. Dance the Night Away

  • Monday 6:30 Jr. Jazz/Acro (Choreography by Chelsea Rosenberg) - Mina Farzam, Harper Findlay, Mackenzie Irvin, Wynter Merritt, Sophia Ross, Harper Rustad

 

51. Back to School

  • FULL COMPANY HIP HOP (Choreography by Carlie Shaw) - Lily Adarkwa, Elyssa Ahn, Bryce Aho, Elaina Andrews, Liam Beauregard, Madeleine Beckwith, Caleb Burton, Natalie Choo, Georgia Davis, Claire Eldridge, Vivian Eldridge, Chloe Heethuis, Claire Heethuis, Francesca Hogan, Amelia Lennemann, Alora Mullins, Emersyn Padgett, May Perez, Addison Ricks, Kayla Warner

 

FINALE

Meet Our Graduating Seniors
IMG_5525.jpeg

Bryce Aho

Bryce is graduating from

East Lansing High School. 

Next year he will be attending Grand Valley State University's Honor College pursuing a degree in secondary education.

bottom of page